Jessie, c'est moi. (smilevampy) wrote,
Jessie, c'est moi.
smilevampy

  • Mood:

damn...

Soul singer Isaac Hayes died today.  Otherwise known as "Chef" from South Park.
WTF.

It's been a REALLY bad week to be a black celebrity.

Samuel L. Jackson better watch his back tonight. 
I'm not even kidding...
Subscribe

  • Hmmm.

    I have a nagging feeling that things were said and done outside of anything or anyone I have control over. And that things were sorely misconstrued.…

  • Sooo, uh...

    Yeah, I haven't updated since February. STFU. Life got busy. Things that happened Spring semester: Played Tubal the Jew clown in a carnival themed…

  • The card I made Sean for Valentine's Day.

    Y'know, in case you folks wanted to see my masterful cartooning skillz.\ (Click for larger images) THIS IS THE FRONT. THIS IS THE INSIDE.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment