August 29th, 2006

omg! hand!

OMG SCHOOL TOMORROW!! WTF DID THE SUMMER GO?!

Back to school.
As much as I hate to say it, I'm kind of looking forward to it.
I'm gonna be a Senior, after all...   ;-)

Besides, my classes are really fun... Comp Graphics, Creative Writing, Musical Theatre, Drama, Sociology, Piano I, Accounting... (okay, maybe that last one's not so fun, but it's better than Trig, right? Right.)

And I can't wait for Drama rehersals to start.. I actually have lines this year (sadly, I will not reprise the role of a singing Nazi hillbilly, but one can only ask for so much...) 
Any of you seen the movie The Man Who Came To Dinner? I play crazy, reclusive Harriet, omg.

The only thing that sucks is the whole getting ready for college thing (scholarships, SATs, applications, etc.) XP 
*iz ded*

Mum's yelling at me to get off and go to bed, soooo...

Toodles!
Jesseh teh Seenyour :P
  • Current Music
    Taylor Hicks (early stuff)